Principal’s Message

Alphonsa College is one of the pioneering institutions for the higher education of women in the state of Kerala.

Read More
Contact Info

Phone : 04822-212447, +91-9447360847

Fax : 0482-216447

E-Mail : alphonsaoffice@gmail.com, alphonsacollegepala@gmail.com

More Informaton

BA/B.SC/B.Com Degree Exam Results May 2018- Alphonsians are out with flying colours….

BA/B.SC/B.Com Degree Exam Results May 2018- Alphonsians are out with flying colours….

When  BA/B.Sc/B.Com Degree Examination Results are out, almost all departments of the college bagged top ranks and A Pus Grades.

Sl. No Departments Ranks A+ A Plus Total
1 B.A. English 1st – Dilna Bose (9.44)                                        2nd – Jewel Jaise (9.44)                                      6th – Irin Sera Joseph(9.28)                                10th – Indu B. S(9.09) Sandra Sebastian (9.06)                                                                         Greethu Elizabeth Thomas (9.05) 6
2 B.A Economics Ashtami S Nair (9.55)
Neethu Mohan (9.38)
MeenakshiJayan (9.12)
VinuSiby Roy (9.08)
4
3 B.A.History 1st – Pearl  Anne  Sen (9.26) 1
4 B.Sc Mathematics 2nd – Amulya B Njarukulam (9.88)                        3rd Anne Teressa Shajan (9.87)                        4th Anit Jose (9.86)                                             5th Rani Baby (9.83)                                           6th Annumol Joji (9.82)                                     7th Riya George – (9.78)                                      9th Greeshma Joseph (9.74)                                    10th Sreelakshmi Rajasekharan (9.73) Amala Anilkumar (9.73)                                                                           Anusha Dominic (9.64)                                                                         Sherin Abraham (9.63)                                                                               Anju Satheesh (9.63)                                                                                     Jinu James (9.50)                                                                                 Risana P.A (9.47)                                                                                 Anupriya Johny (9.47)                                                                                 Mintu Jose (9.40)                                                                                       Anna Zacharia (9.40)                                                                                Anila Thomas (9.37)                                                                                  Leema Shaji (9.33)                                                                                   Fini Sabu (9.29)                                                                                        Merita Alex (9.28)                                                                                  Merin Rose Joy (9.23)                                                                           Soorya Johny (9.21)                                                                                      Jesna Babu (9.21)                                                                                           Sonia Jamison (9.18)                                                                                   Devika P.R (9.09)                                                                                Shilpa Tomy (9.01) 27
5 B.Sc.Physics 1st Divya Stani (9.76)                                              2nd Mayadevi B (9.75)                                            5th Beema Ramiza Khan P. H (9.63) Alma Maria Sebastian (9.58)                                                                  Lamiya Anas (9.49)                                                                                    Amita Saji (9.43)                                                                                       Rose Mariya V George (9.43)                                                                 Jinu Treesa Mathew (9.39)                                                            Renuka Ramesh (9.32)                                                                        Divya George (9.32)                                                                                        Alpha Mol (9.32)                                                                                        Nimmy Sunny (9.29)                                                                            Tintu Maria Michael (9.08) 13
6 B.Sc.Physics (Voc) 1st Chikku Elizabeth Jose (9.23)                           2nd Farzana M Ashruf(9.21)                               3rd Rani Tom (9.16)                                              4th Athira N (9.13)                                                5th Annamma Chacko (9.06) 5
7 B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition and Dietetics 1st                                                                                   2nd                                                                                 3rd 3
8 B.Sc. Chemistry 6th Angel Mary Dominic (9.66) Tima Mathew (9.57)                                                                                     Sharon Abraham (9.54)                                                                      Merlin Maria Boby (9.48)                                                                           Uma S (9.35)                                                                                      Gopika M (9.25)                                                                                   Tressa Raju (9.19)                                                                                Syamily Sasi (9.19)                                                                                Janet Jose (9.16)                                                                                        Riya Santhosh (9.08)                                                                            Athira P Ajith (9.08)                                                                                    Aparna B (9.02) 12
9 B.Sc. Botany 2nd Jyotsna  Baby (9.80)                                          6th Bhanupriya R (9.59) Aleenamol George (9.19)                                                                     Kripa John (9.14)                                                                                   Limiya T Tom (9.05) 5
10 B.Sc. Zoology 8th Aleena Deepu (9.36)                                     9th Anita Mathew (9.33) Milan Augustin e (9.18)                                                                                 Sr. Azani Veronica (9.17)                                                                   Meenu Maria James (9.16)

Jesna Saji (9.10)                                                                                                                  Devalakshmi K Babu (9.01)                                                                          Teena George (9.01)

8
11 B.Com (Taxation) Aiswarya Johney (9.35)                                                                       Seena Jose (9.18) 2

Congratulations to the Rank and A Plus Holders

Copyright © 2017 Alphonsa College. All Rights Reserved.